Grand Mariana
Ex: Romanza, Larisa, and Zita
Out of service
Length
44.2m
Volume
444 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Grand Mariana Yacht

Grand Mariana is a motor yacht with a length of 44.2m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Grand Mariana in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 2.65m and a volume of 444 GT.

The Grand Mariana, previously named Zita, Larisa, Romanza, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grand Mariana, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Grand Mariana. The Benetti Vision 45 yacht Grand Mariana has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 67,000 liters of fuel on board, and 11,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grand Mariana superyacht is listed as number 1496th. She is the 91st-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Vision 45 yacht Grand Mariana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Grand Mariana, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Grand Mariana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Benetti Vision 45 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Benetti Vision 45 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Grand Mariana was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Grand Mariana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Zita
Larisa
Romanza

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 444

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 67,000L (17,699.524g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 44.2m Benetti motor yacht Grand Mariana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Mariana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.2m Benetti motor yacht Grand Mariana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Mariana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement