Grand Mariana III
Ex: Petra
In operation
Length
36.45m
Volume
235 GT
Year
2009
Built by
ISA🇮🇹

Grand Mariana III Yacht

Grand Mariana III is a motor yacht with a length of 36.45m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Grand Mariana III in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 235 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Petra, features exterior design by Andrea Vallicelli, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. The ISA Yachts 120 yacht Grand Mariana III has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 27.0/550 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grand Mariana III superyacht is listed as number 2957th. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 120 yacht Grand Mariana III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Grand Mariana III.

Grand Mariana III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 ISA Yachts 120 yachts for sale in the world and 11 ISA Yachts 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Grand Mariana III was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Grand Mariana III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-1 Petra

Dimensions

Overall length 36.45m (119'7")
Length at waterline 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 235
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval ISA Yachts
Exterior Andrea Vallicelli

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range 27.0/550 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 36.45m ISA motor yacht Grand Mariana III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Mariana III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.45m ISA motor yacht Grand Mariana III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Mariana III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement