SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Grand Mariana IV Yacht

The 32m Grand Mariana IV yacht (ex: Bonito) was built in 2006 by Falcon. She features an exterior design by Falcon. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2016 Bonito

Dimensions

Overall length 31.5m (103'4")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 161
Full load displacement 100

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 0
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,500L (2,773.806g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 31.5m Falcon motor yacht Grand Mariana IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Mariana IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.5m Falcon motor yacht Grand Mariana IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Mariana IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Falcon yachts (42)

Falcon yachts for sale (15)