Grand Rusalina
Ex: Ulysses
In operation
Length
59.6m
Volume
966 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Grand Rusalina Yacht

Grand Rusalina is a motor yacht with a length of 59.6m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Grand Rusalina in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 11.44m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 966 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Ulysses, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Ricky Smith Designs, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 19 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grand Rusalina, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of Grand Rusalina. The yacht Grand Rusalina has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 176,021 liters of fuel on board, and 31,797 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grand Rusalina superyacht is listed as number 502nd. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Grand Rusalina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 93 photos of yacht Grand Rusalina, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Grand Rusalina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2065 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Grand Rusalina was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at The Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht Grand Rusalina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2003 2014-2 Ulysses

Dimensions

Overall length 59.6m (195'6")
Beam 11.44m (37'6")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 966
Full load displacement 676

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 19
Guest cabins 8
Number of crew 16
Crew cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 176,021L (46,499.82g)
Water capacity 31,797L (8,399.877g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 59.6m Trinity motor yacht Grand Rusalina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Rusalina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 59.6m Trinity motor yacht Grand Rusalina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Rusalina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement