Grande Mare
Ex: Carmina 1 and Vistamare III
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
140 GT
Year
2002

Grande Mare Yacht

Grande Mare is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Bod-Yat A. from Turkey who delivered superyacht Grande Mare in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 3.8m and a volume of 140 GT.

The Grande Mare, previously named Vistamare III, Carmina 1, features exterior design by Bod-Yat A.S., with naval architecture by Bod-Yat A.S.. Up to 13 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grande Mare, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Grande Mare. The yacht Grande Mare has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grande Mare superyacht is listed as number 3652nd. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Bod-Yat A.. The owner of yacht Grande Mare is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Grande Mare is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Grande Mare has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vistamare III
Carmina 1

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Length on deck 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Builder Bod-Yat A.S.
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Bod-Yat A.S.
Exterior Bod-Yat A.S.

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 13
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Triple
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 3,000L (792.516g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Sales info

The 34.0m Bod-Yat A. sailing yacht Grande Mare is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grande Mare yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Bod-Yat A. sailing yacht Grande Mare is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grande Mare yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement