Grander Ambition
Ex: Untethered
For sale
In operation
Length
25.43m
Volume
123 GT
Year
2015
Asking price

Grander Ambition Yacht

Grander Ambition is a motor yacht with a length of 25.43m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Grander Ambition in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 6.81m and a volume of 123 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Untethered, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, while her interior was penned by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grander Ambition, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Grander Ambition. The yacht Grander Ambition has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,000 liters of fuel on board, and 450 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grander Ambition superyacht is listed as number 8208th. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of yacht Grander Ambition is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Grander Ambition.

Grander Ambition is currently for sale at an asking price of with Worldwide Yacht Sales, United Yacht Sales. There are currently 2034 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Grander Ambition was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Newport Brokerage Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Grander Ambition has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Newport Brokerage Boat Show
15 Sep - 18 Sep, 2022
United States🇺🇸

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2018-10 Untethered

Dimensions

Overall length 25.43m (83'5")
Beam 6.81m (22'4")
Gross tonnage 123
Net tonnage 36
Full load displacement 73

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/500 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,000L (792.516g)
Water capacity 450L (118.877g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

Asking price

Grander Ambition yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Grander Ambition yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement