Grandeur
Ex: Goldeneye, LifeStyle, and Charisma
In operation
Length
36.58m
Volume
147 GT
Year
1998

Grandeur Yacht

Grandeur is a motor yacht with a length of 36.58m. The yacht's builder is PR Marine from Germany who delivered superyacht Grandeur in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 2.11m and a volume of 147 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Charisma, LifeStyle, Goldeneye, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Egg and Dart, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grandeur, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Grandeur. The yacht Grandeur has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,820 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grandeur superyacht is listed as number 2881st. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by PR Marine. The owner of yacht Grandeur is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Grandeur, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Grandeur is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Grandeur was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Grandeur has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Charisma
LifeStyle
Goldeneye

Dimensions

Overall length 36.58m (120'0")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 147

Build

Builder PR Marine AG
Port Saal/Donau
Country Germany
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Interior Egg and Dart
Exterior Mulder Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 2 Double Cabins, 1 Twin Cabin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,820L (5,500.061g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 36.58m PR Marine motor yacht Grandeur is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grandeur yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.58m PR Marine motor yacht Grandeur is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grandeur yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement