Green Eyes
Ex: Kauris III
In operation
Length
32.83m
Volume
90 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Wally🇮🇹

Green Eyes Yacht

Green Eyes is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.83m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy who delivered superyacht Green Eyes in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.99m, a draft of 3.95m and a volume of 90 GT.

The Green Eyes, previously named Kauris III, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Studio Castellini, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Green Eyes, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Green Eyes. The yacht Green Eyes has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Green Eyes superyacht is listed as number 4320th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Wally. The owner of yacht Green Eyes is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Green Eyes.

Green Eyes is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Green Eyes was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Green Eyes has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002-7 2020 Kauris III

Dimensions

Overall length 32.83m (107'9")
Length at waterline 27.93m (91'8")
Beam 6.99m (22'11")
Draught max. 3.95m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 90
Full load displacement 67

Build

Builder Wally
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Studio Castellini

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3126 Diesel 287 385 1
Total 287 385

Sales info

The 32.83m Wally sailing yacht Green Eyes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Green Eyes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.83m Wally sailing yacht Green Eyes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Green Eyes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement