Gremat
Ex: Stanley
In operation
Length
26.88m
Volume
79 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Gremat Yacht

Gremat is a motor yacht with a length of 26.88m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Gremat in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 1.13m and a volume of 79 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Stanley, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, while her interior was penned by Leopard Yachts, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gremat , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Gremat. The Leopard 27 yacht Gremat has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 35.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gremat superyacht is listed as number 7283rd. She is the 69th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 27 yacht Gremat is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Gremat . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Gremat is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 16 Leopard 27 yachts for sale in the world and 35 Leopard 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Gremat was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 580 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Gremat has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Stanley

Dimensions

Overall length 26.88m (88'2")
Length at waterline 21.2m (69'7")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.13m (3'8")
Gross tonnage 79
Full load displacement 68

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 26.88m Leopard motor yacht Gremat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gremat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.88m Leopard motor yacht Gremat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gremat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement