Grethe Witting
Ex: Norford Suffling and Ifka
Out of service
Length
38.0m
Volume
70 GT
Year
1914

Grethe Witting Yacht

Grethe Witting is a sailing yacht with a length of 38.0m. The yacht's builder is Cosbey Bros from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Grethe Witting in 1914. The superyacht has a beam of 5.61m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 70 GT.

The Grethe Witting, previously named Ifka, Norford Suffling, features naval architecture by Cosbey Bros. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grethe Witting The yacht Grethe Witting has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grethe Witting superyacht is listed as number 2447th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cosbey Bros. The owner of yacht Grethe Witting is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Grethe Witting is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Grethe Witting has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ifka
Norford Suffling

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Length on deck 29.96m (98'4")
Beam 5.61m (18'5")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 70

Build

Builder Cosbey Bros
Port Lowestoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1914

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Cosbey Bros

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
97 130 1
Total 97 130

Sales info

The 38.0m Cosbey Bros sailing yacht Grethe Witting is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grethe Witting yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.0m Cosbey Bros sailing yacht Grethe Witting is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grethe Witting yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement