SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Grey Matters Yacht

The 45.72m Grey Matters yacht (ex: Skyfall II) was built in 2007 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and an interior by Nuvolari Lenard. She cruises at 28.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 34.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Skyfall II
2007 2014-1 O'Khalila

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Length at waterline 39.09m (128'3")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 380
Full load displacement 238

Build

Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 41,100L (10,857.469g)
Water capacity 5,700L (1,505.78g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 3
Total 8165 10950

Sales info

The 45.72m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Grey Matters is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grey Matters yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.72m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Grey Matters is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grey Matters yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Grey Matters yacht in Miami Island Gardens
Grey Matters yacht in Miami Island Gardens

All Palmer Johnson yachts (41)

Palmer Johnson yachts for sale (18)