Grey Mist
Ex: Grey Mist, Marina II, and Dorita
In operation
Length
41.15m
Volume
210 GT
Year
1920

Grey Mist Yacht

Grey Mist is a motor yacht with a length of 41.15m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Grey Mist in 1920. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 3.14m and a volume of 210 GT.

The Grey Mist, previously named Dorita, Marina II, Grey Mist, features exterior design by Charles E. Nicholson, with naval architecture by Charles E. Nicholson. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grey Mist, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Grey Mist. The yacht Grey Mist has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,820 liters of fuel on board, and 16,467 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grey Mist superyacht is listed as number 1907th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Grey Mist is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Grey Mist, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10403 refits worldwide.

Grey Mist is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Grey Mist was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Grey Mist has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dorita
Marina II
Grey Mist

Dimensions

Overall length 41.15m (135'0")
Length at waterline 35.36m (116'0")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 3.14m (10'4")
Gross tonnage 210

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1920

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,820L (5,500.061g)
Water capacity 16,467L (4,350.12g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3306 Diesel 179 240 2
Total 358 480

Sales info

The 41.15m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Grey Mist is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grey Mist yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.15m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Grey Mist is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grey Mist yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement