Grindstone
Ex: Pyewacket
For sale
In operation
Length
24.57m
Volume
97 GT
Year
1977
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Grindstone Yacht

Grindstone is a motor yacht with a length of 24.57m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Grindstone in 1977. The superyacht has a beam of 5.58m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 97 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pyewacket,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grindstone, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Grindstone. The yacht Grindstone has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grindstone superyacht is listed as number 8552nd. She is the 125th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Grindstone is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Grindstone. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10346 refits worldwide.

Grindstone is currently for sale at an asking price of with DiMillo's Yacht Sales. There are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Grindstone has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pyewacket

Dimensions

Overall length 24.57m (80'7")
Beam 5.58m (18'4")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 97

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1977

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Grindstone yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Grindstone yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement