Grumpy
Ex: Pauly D
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Johnson🇹🇼

Grumpy Yacht

Grumpy is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Johnson from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Grumpy in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.19m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 109 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pauly D, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Dixon Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Johnson Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grumpy , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Grumpy. The Johnson 87 yacht Grumpy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,492 liters of fuel on board, and 2,044 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grumpy superyacht is listed as number 7527th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Johnson. The owner of Johnson 87 yacht Grumpy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Grumpy .

Grumpy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Johnson 87 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Johnson 87 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Grumpy was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Grumpy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pauly D

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Johnson Yachts
Port Koahsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,492L (3,300.037g)
Water capacity 2,044L (539.968g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

The 26.52m Johnson motor yacht Grumpy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grumpy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Johnson motor yacht Grumpy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grumpy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement