Gulfstream II
Ex: Ex: Malibu Tilikum, Yorkeen, Campana, and Jormholm
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
163 GT
Year
1943

Gulfstream II Yacht

Gulfstream II is a motor yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Star Shipyard (Mercers) from Canada who delivered superyacht Gulfstream II in 1943. The superyacht has a beam of 5.46m, a draft of 1.37m and a volume of 163 GT.

The Gulfstream II, previously named Jormholm, Campana, Yorkeen, Ex: Malibu Tilikum,. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gulfstream II, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Gulfstream II. The yacht Gulfstream II has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gulfstream II superyacht is listed as number 3671st. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Star Shipyard (Mercers). The owner of yacht Gulfstream II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Gulfstream II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Gulfstream II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jormholm
Campana
Yorkeen
Ex: Malibu Tilikum

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 32.6m (106'11")
Beam 5.46m (17'11")
Draught max. 1.37m (4'6")
Gross tonnage 163
Full load displacement 168

Build

Builder Star Shipyard (Mercers)
Port New Westminster BC
Country Canada
Year 1943

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
183 246 2
Total 367 492

Sales info

The 34.14m Star Shipyard (Mercers) motor yacht Gulfstream II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gulfstream II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Star Shipyard (Mercers) motor yacht Gulfstream II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gulfstream II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement