Gulu
Ex: Michela
For sale
In operation
Length
27.3m
Volume
152 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Gulu Yacht

Gulu is a motor yacht with a length of 27.3m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Gulu in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 152 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Michela, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, while her interior was penned by Maiora, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gulu, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Gulu. The Maiora 27 yacht Gulu has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,800 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gulu superyacht is listed as number 6792nd. She is the 62nd-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of Maiora 27 yacht Gulu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Gulu.

Gulu is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2308 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Maiora 27 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Maiora 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Gulu was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 572 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Gulu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Michela

Dimensions

Overall length 27.3m (89'7")
Length at waterline 23.99m (78'8")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 152

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Roberto Del Re
Naval Maiora
Interior Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,800L (2,853.058g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1969 2640 2
Total 3937 5280

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Gulu yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Gulu yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement