Gusto
Ex: La Belle Yvette
For sale
In operation
Length
25.6m
Volume
108 GT
Year
2002
Asking price

Gusto Yacht

Gusto is a motor yacht with a length of 25.6m. The yacht's builder is Kuipers Woudsend from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Gusto in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.73m, a draft of 2.03m and a volume of 108 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named La Belle Yvette, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by Vripack, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gusto The yacht Gusto has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 8.5/5500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 31,420 liters of fuel on board, and 7,465 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gusto superyacht is listed as number 8152nd. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Kuipers Woudsend. The owner of yacht Gusto is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Gusto. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Gusto is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Gusto was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Gusto has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
La Belle Yvette

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.73m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.03m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 108

Build

Builder Kuipers Woudsend
Port Woudsend
Country Netherlands
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 8.5/5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 31,420L (8,300.284g)
Water capacity 7,465L (1,972.044g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 DITA Diesel 447 600 2
Total 895 1200

Sales info

Asking price

Gusto yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Gusto yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement