Gypsea
Ex: Vibe Room
In operation
Length
26.4m
Volume
82 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Riva🇮🇹

Gypsea Yacht

Gypsea is a motor yacht with a length of 26.4m. The yacht's builder is Riva from Italy who delivered superyacht Gypsea in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 82 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Vibe Room, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), with naval architecture by Riva S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gypsea , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Gypsea. The Riva Domino 86 yacht Gypsea has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 34.0 kn and a top speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,500 liters of fuel on board, and 900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gypsea superyacht is listed as number 7293rd. She is the 92nd-largest yacht built by Riva. The owner of Riva Domino 86 yacht Gypsea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Gypsea .

Gypsea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Riva Domino 86 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Riva Domino 86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Gypsea was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1020 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Gypsea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vibe Room

Dimensions

Overall length 26.4m (86'7")
Length on deck 23.98m (78'8")
Length at waterline 20.6m (67'7")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 82
Full load displacement 75
Light load displacement 64

Build

Builder Riva S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range /330 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 900L (237.755g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 26.4m Riva motor yacht Gypsea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gypsea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.4m Riva motor yacht Gypsea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gypsea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement