H
Ex: Al Mirqab, Indian Empress, and Neom
In operation
Length
105.0m
Volume
3,521 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Oceanco🇳🇱

H Yacht

H is a motor yacht with a length of 105.0m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht H in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 14.6m, a draft of 4.6m and a volume of 3,521 GT.

The H, previously named Neom, Indian Empress, Al Mirqab, features exterior design by Reymond Langton Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Reymond Langton Design Ltd., with naval architecture by Oceanco. Up to 20 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht H, and she also has accommodation for 38 crew members including the captain of H. The yacht H has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 420,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, H superyacht is listed as number 68th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht H is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 38 photos of yacht H, and she is featured in 28 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2023.

H is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1749 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht H was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht H has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-9 2019-8 Neom
2006-10 2018-9 Indian Empress
2000-9 2006-10 Al Mirqab

Dimensions

Overall length 105.0m (344'6")
Original length overall 95.0m (311'8")
Beam 14.6m (47'11")
Draught max. 4.6m (15'1")
Gross tonnage 3521
Full load displacement 2500

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 20
Guest cabins 10
Number of crew 38

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 420,000L (110,952.24g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M73L Diesel 2878 3860 2
Total 5757 7720

Sales info

The 105.0m Oceanco motor yacht H is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

H yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 105.0m Oceanco motor yacht H is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

H yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement