H1
Ex: Mac 1
In operation
Length
28.25m
Volume
112 GT
Year
2008

H1 Yacht

H1 is a motor yacht with a length of 28.25m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht H1 in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.74m and a volume of 112 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Mac 1, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht H1, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of H1. The Mangusta 92 yacht H1 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 33.0 kn and a top speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,800 liters of fuel on board, and 1,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, H1 superyacht is listed as number 6207th. She is the 134th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 92 yacht H1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

H1 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 12 Mangusta 92 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Mangusta 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht H1 was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 496 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht H1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mac 1

Dimensions

Overall length 28.25m (92'8")
Length at waterline 22.97m (75'4")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 112
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,800L (2,060.542g)
Water capacity 1,400L (369.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 28.25m Overmarine motor yacht H1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

H1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.25m Overmarine motor yacht H1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

H1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement