Haida
Ex: Haida, Elda, Eda, Astarte, and Ashtoreth
In operation
Length
51.05m
Volume
403 GT
Year
1947

Haida Yacht

Haida is a motor yacht with a length of 51.05m. The yacht's builder is Bath Iron Works from United States who delivered superyacht Haida in 1947. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 3.14m and a volume of 403 GT.

The Haida, previously named Ashtoreth, Astarte, Eda, Elda, Haida, features exterior design by John H. Wells, Inc., with naval architecture by John H. Wells, Inc.. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Haida, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Haida. The yacht Haida has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Enterprise engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,130 liters of fuel on board, and 52,990 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Haida superyacht is listed as number 806th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Bath Iron Works. The owner of yacht Haida is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Haida is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Haida was last sold in 1945. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 9 yachts that were sold in 1945. It is not known if yacht Haida has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ashtoreth
Astarte
Eda
Elda
Haida

Dimensions

Overall length 51.05m (167'6")
Length at waterline 49.16m (161'3")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 3.14m (10'4")
Gross tonnage 403

Build

Builder Bath Iron Works
Port Bath, ME
Country United States
Year 1947

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 68,130L (17,998.038g)
Water capacity 52,990L (13,998.474g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Enterprise Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 51.05m Bath Iron Works motor yacht Haida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Haida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.05m Bath Iron Works motor yacht Haida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Haida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement