Hakim 7
Ex: Thor V, Lady Donatella, and Fearless
For sale
In operation
Length
31.25m
Volume
192 GT
Year
1990
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hakim 7 Yacht

Hakim 7 is a motor yacht with a length of 31.25m. The yacht's builder is Euroship Cees Cornelissen BV from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Hakim 7 in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.4m and a volume of 192 GT.

The Hakim 7, previously named Fearless, Lady Donatella, Thor V, features exterior design by Mulder Design, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hakim 7, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Hakim 7. The yacht Hakim 7 has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 41.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 36,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hakim 7 superyacht is listed as number 4804th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Euroship Cees Cornelissen BV. The owner of yacht Hakim 7 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Hakim 7. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1999.

Hakim 7 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nautikos Yacht Brokerage. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Hakim 7 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Fearless
Lady Donatella
Thor V

Dimensions

Overall length 31.25m (102'6")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 192

Build

Builder Euroship Cees Cornelissen BV
Port Dreumel
Country Netherlands
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 36,000L (9,510.192g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB84 Diesel 1944 2607 2
Total 3888 5214

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hakim 7 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hakim 7 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement