Halcyon Yacht
1/26
Halcyon yacht aerial
Halcyon yacht saloon0
Halcyon yacht saloon
Halcyon yacht anchored0

Halcyon Yacht

Ex:Te QuieroArkadia
m ('" )
  |  Sanlorenzo
  |  2016

Halcyon Yacht Overview

About Halcyon Yacht

Halcyon is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy, who launched Halcyon in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Halcyon features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Halcyon, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Halcyon has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Halcyon, is listed at number 4032. She is the 143rd-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. Halcyon's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 26 photos of the yacht, Halcyon, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Halcyon is for sale , and can be purchased via TWW Yachts. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Halcyon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Halcyon Yacht is for sale

Halcyon yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Halcyon Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.1 m
beam
7.66 m
draught max.
2.06 m
gross tonnage
266

build

builder
Sanlorenzo
port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2016

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Arkadia , Te Quiero
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.0 kn
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
11.0/2750 n/M
fuel capacity
28,000 L
water capacity
4,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32 Acert
type
Diesel
power
1,954 kW | 2,620 HP
count
2
total power output
3,908 kW | 5,240 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Halcyon yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
TWW Yachts logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

TWW Yachts logo
TWW Yachts