Halcyon Days
Ex: Winterbok, Time Finder, and Impossible Dream
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
- GT
Year
1986
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱

Halcyon Days Yacht

The 26m Halcyon Days yacht (ex: Impossible Dream) was built in 1986 by Jongert. She features an exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens and an interior by Peter Sijm. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Impossible Dream
Time Finder
Winterbok

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")
Draught min. 93.0m (305'1")
Full load displacement 72

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2700 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 4,100L (1,083.105g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3306 Diesel 272 365 2
Total 544 730

Sales info

The 25.91m Jongert motor yacht Halcyon Days is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Halcyon Days yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Jongert motor yacht Halcyon Days is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Halcyon Days yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement