Haley
Ex: Ex: 13275 S-5 Leopard
In operation
Length
42.6m
Volume
175 GT
Year
1958
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Haley Yacht

Haley is a motor yacht with a length of 42.6m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Haley in 1958. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.32m and a volume of 175 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Ex: 13275 S-5 Leopard,. The yacht Haley has a wood hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 4 Mercedes engines, which give her a cruising speed of 38.0 kn and a top speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 38.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Haley superyacht is listed as number 1738th. She is the 72nd-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Haley is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Haley is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Haley has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: 13275 S-5 Leopard

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.32m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 175

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1958

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 3579 4800 4
Total 14317 19200

Sales info

The 42.6m Lürssen motor yacht Haley is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Haley yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.6m Lürssen motor yacht Haley is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Haley yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement