Haley II
Ex: Ex: Orion
In operation
Length
42.6m
Volume
185 GT
Year
1961
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Haley II Yacht

Haley II is a motor yacht with a length of 42.6m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Haley II in 1961. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.32m and a volume of 185 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Ex: Orion,. The yacht Haley II has a wood hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 4 Mercedes engines, which give her a cruising speed of 38.0 kn and a top speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 38.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Haley II superyacht is listed as number 1735th. She is the 71st-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Haley II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Haley II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Haley II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Orion

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.32m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 185

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1961

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 3579 4800 4
Total 14317 19200

Sales info

The 42.6m Lürssen motor yacht Haley II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Haley II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.6m Lürssen motor yacht Haley II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Haley II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement