Halo
Ex: Eji
In operation
Length
55.0m
Volume
707 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Amels🇳🇱

Halo Yacht

Halo is a motor yacht with a length of 55.0m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Halo in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 3.35m and a volume of 707 GT.

The Halo, previously named Eji, features exterior design by Tim Heywood Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Studio Laura Sessa, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Halo, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Halo. The Amels Limited Edition 180 yacht Halo has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/4500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 115,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Halo superyacht is listed as number 681st. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of Amels Limited Edition 180 yacht Halo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Halo, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Halo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Amels Limited Edition 180 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Amels Limited Edition 180 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Halo was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Halo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Eji

Dimensions

Overall length 55.0m (180'5")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 707
Full load displacement 740

Build

Builder Amels
Port Vlissingen
Country Netherlands
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 13

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 115,000L (30,379.78g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 55.0m Amels motor yacht Halo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Halo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.0m Amels motor yacht Halo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Halo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement