Hammerhead
Ex: Cristamare and Anamel
For sale
In operation
Length
27.3m
Volume
149 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hammerhead Yacht

Hammerhead is a motor yacht with a length of 27.3m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Hammerhead in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.45m, a draft of 2.33m and a volume of 149 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Anamel, Cristamare, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hammerhead, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Hammerhead. The yacht Hammerhead has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 26.0/800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hammerhead superyacht is listed as number 7070th. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Hammerhead is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Hammerhead. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Hammerhead is currently for sale at a P.O.A with Atalanta Marine. There are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Hammerhead was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 916 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Hammerhead has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 2020-11 Anamel
2002 2018 Cristamare

Dimensions

Overall length 27.3m (89'7")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 2.33m (7'8")
Gross tonnage 149
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 26.0/800 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hammerhead yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hammerhead yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement