SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Hampshire I Yacht

The 56.5m Hampshire I yacht (ex: Hampshire) was built in 2001 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by John Munford and RWD. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 15.

Previous names

From To Name
Hampshire
Barbara Jean

Dimensions

Overall length 56.5m (185'4")
Length at waterline 49.9m (163'9")
Beam 9.6m (31'6")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 685

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin, 1 Sing
Number of crew 15

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4700 n/M
Fuel capacity 105,000L (27,738.06g)
Water capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1133 1519 2
Total 2265 3038

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Hampshire yacht anchored off St. Jean Cap Ferrat
Hampshire yacht anchored off St. Jean Cap Ferrat

All Feadship yachts (141)

Feadship yachts for sale (37)