Hanaa
Ex: Kalliente
For sale
In operation
Length
27.5m
Volume
91 GT
Year
2017
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hanaa Yacht

Hanaa is a motor yacht with a length of 27.5m. The yacht's builder is Dominator Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Hanaa in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 6.72m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 91 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Kalliente, features exterior design by Alberto Mancini Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Alberto Mancini Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Dominator Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hanaa, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Hanaa. The Dominator Ilumen 28M yacht Hanaa has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.5/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hanaa superyacht is listed as number 6902nd. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Dominator Yachts. The owner of Dominator Ilumen 28M yacht Hanaa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 84 photos of yacht Hanaa, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Hanaa is currently for sale at an asking price of with Boat Lagoon Yachting. There are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Dominator Ilumen 28M yachts for sale in the world and 3 Dominator Ilumen 28M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Hanaa was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1069 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival, Monaco Yacht Show, Dubai International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Hanaa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6 2019-2 Kalliente

Dimensions

Overall length 27.5m (90'3")
Beam 6.72m (22'1")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 91

Build

Builder Dominator Yachts
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range 14.5/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 1,900L (501.927g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hanaa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hanaa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement