Happiness
Ex: Christine II and Real Alarm
In operation
Length
30.43m
Volume
174 GT
Year
2007

Happiness Yacht

Happiness is a motor yacht with a length of 30.43m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from China who delivered superyacht Happiness in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.78m and a volume of 174 GT.

The Happiness, previously named Real Alarm, Christine II, features exterior design by M.G. Burvenich Designs, with naval architecture by M.G. Burvenich Designs. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Happiness, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Happiness. The Cheoy Lee 95 Bravo yacht Happiness has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 23.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 21.0/1100 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,820 liters of fuel on board, and 2,196 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Happiness superyacht is listed as number 5553rd. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of Cheoy Lee 95 Bravo yacht Happiness is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Happiness, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11053 refits worldwide.

Happiness is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Cheoy Lee 95 Bravo yachts for sale in the world and 5 Cheoy Lee 95 Bravo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Happiness was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Happiness has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-10 Real Alarm
2007-9 Christine II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.43m (99'10")
Length at waterline 26.59m (87'3")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 174

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Daumen
Country China
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.5 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range 21.0/1100 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,820L (5,500.061g)
Water capacity 2,196L (580.122g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1232 1652 2
Total 2464 3304

Sales info

The 30.43m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Happiness is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happiness yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.43m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Happiness is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happiness yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement