Happy 2
Ex: Aynur'a and ACE
For sale
In operation
Length
32.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2016
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Happy 2 Yacht

Happy 2 is a motor yacht with a length of 32.95m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Happy 2 in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m and a volume of 247 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named ACE, Aynur'a, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Happy 2, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Happy 2. The Custom Line 108 yacht Happy 2 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,700 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Happy 2 superyacht is listed as number 4163rd. She is the 92nd-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 108 yacht Happy 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Happy 2, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Happy 2 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nautique Yachting Turkey. There are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Custom Line 108 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Custom Line 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Happy 2 was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Happy 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-8 2020-5 ACE
2016-2 2018-8 Aynur'a

Dimensions

Overall length 32.95m (108'1")
Length on deck 32.88m (107'10")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 142

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,700L (3,883.328g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Happy 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Happy 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement