Happy
Ex: Diamond Lady, Sea Bee I, and Jessconn
In operation
Length
29.7m
Volume
156 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Happy Yacht

Happy is a motor yacht with a length of 29.7m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Happy in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 156 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Jessconn, Sea Bee I, Diamond Lady, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Happy , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Happy. The yacht Happy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,356 liters of fuel on board, and 1,953 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Happy superyacht is listed as number 5895th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Happy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Happy .

Happy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Happy was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Happy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-4 2020-7 Jessconn
2014-4 Sea Bee I
Diamond Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 156
Net tonnage 46

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 1,953L (515.928g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 29.7m Hargrave motor yacht Happy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.7m Hargrave motor yacht Happy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement