Happy
Ex: Breaker and Beachseeker
In operation
Length
31.01m
Volume
161 GT
Year
2002

Happy Yacht

Happy is a motor yacht with a length of 31.01m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Happy in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 161 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Beachseeker, Breaker, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Happy, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Happy. The Sunseeker 105 yacht Happy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,780 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Happy superyacht is listed as number 5086th. She is the 130th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 105 yacht Happy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 37 photos of yacht Happy. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Happy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sunseeker 105 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Happy was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 580 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Happy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-4 2016 Beachseeker
2002 2011-4 Breaker

Dimensions

Overall length 31.01m (101'9")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 161

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,780L (3,904.462g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 31.01m Sunseeker motor yacht Happy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.01m Sunseeker motor yacht Happy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement