SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

Happy Blue Too Yacht

The 29m Happy Blue Too yacht (ex: My Soo Too) was built in 2015 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2019-12 My Soo Too

Dimensions

Overall length 29.2m (95'10")
Length at waterline 22.32m (73'3")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 124
Full load displacement 99
Light load displacement 87

Build

Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/858 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1965 2635 2
Total 3930 5270

Sales info

The 29.2m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Happy Blue Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy Blue Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.2m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Happy Blue Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy Blue Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

My Soo Too yacht in Monaco
My Soo Too in Antibes

All Ferretti Yachts yachts (63)

Ferretti Yachts yachts for sale (36)