Happy D
Ex: Constance Joy
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
347 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Happy D Yacht

Happy D is a motor yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Happy D in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 8.45m, a draft of 2.01m and a volume of 347 GT.

The Happy D, previously named Constance Joy, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Happy D, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Happy D. The Benetti Fast 125 yacht Happy D has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.5 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Happy D superyacht is listed as number 2414th. She is the 145th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Fast 125 yacht Happy D is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Happy D, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Happy D is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2327 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Fast 125 yachts for sale in the world and 11 Benetti Fast 125 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Happy D was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 798 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival , Miami International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Happy D has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-8 2021-8 Constance Joy

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 8.45m (27'9")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 347
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Stefano Righini Design
Interior RWD

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 2 Rolls-Royce Marine

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1966 2636 2
Total 3931 5272

Sales info

The 38.1m Benetti motor yacht Happy D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Benetti motor yacht Happy D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement