Happy Day
Ex: Bamara, Valseb, Spirit of Africa, Star of Antigua, Spirit of Argentina, Natalita, Happy Day, and Happy Hour
In operation
Length
31.62m
Volume
195 GT
Year
1969

Happy Day Yacht

The 32m Happy Day yacht (ex: Happy Hour) was built in 1969 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti and an interior by Frédéric Mechiche. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-4 2016-7 Happy Hour
2010-4 Happy Day
Natalita
Spirit of Argentina
Star of Antigua
Spirit of Africa
Valseb
Bamara

Dimensions

Overall length 31.62m (103'9")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 195

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1969

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Guest
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Sales info

The 31.62m Benetti motor yacht Happy Day is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy Day yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.62m Benetti motor yacht Happy Day is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy Day yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement