Happy Hour
Ex: Neverland
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
230 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Happy Hour Yacht

Happy Hour is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Happy Hour in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.74m and a volume of 230 GT.

The Happy Hour, previously named Neverland, features exterior design by Espinosa Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Donald L. Blount & Associates. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Happy Hour, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Happy Hour. The Horizon RP110 yacht Happy Hour has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Happy Hour superyacht is listed as number 3967th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of Horizon RP110 yacht Happy Hour is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Happy Hour, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Happy Hour is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Horizon RP110 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Horizon RP110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Happy Hour was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1067 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show , Palma Superyacht Show, Cannes Yachting Festival , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show , Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Happy Hour has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Neverland

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 27.36m (89'9")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 230
Full load displacement 116

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 3,100L (818.933g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1345 1804 2
Total 2690 3608

Sales info

The 33.53m Horizon motor yacht Happy Hour is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy Hour yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Horizon motor yacht Happy Hour is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy Hour yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement