Happy Hour
Ex: Mi Vida and La Dea
In operation
Length
35.46m
Volume
231 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Happy Hour Yacht

Happy Hour is a motor yacht with a length of 35.46m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Happy Hour in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 231 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named La Dea, Mi Vida, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Happy Hour, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Happy Hour. The Azimut 116 yacht Happy Hour has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Happy Hour superyacht is listed as number 3169th. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 116 yacht Happy Hour is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Happy Hour, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Happy Hour is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 29 Azimut 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Happy Hour was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Happy Hour has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
La Dea
Mi Vida

Dimensions

Overall length 35.46m (116'4")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 231
Full load displacement 143

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 3 Crew Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /800 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Happy Hour is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy Hour yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Happy Hour is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy Hour yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement