Happy Spirit
Ex: Free Spirit
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Happy Spirit Yacht

The 30m Happy Spirit yacht (ex: Free Spirit) was built in 2003 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Free Spirit

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 151
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Twin cabins, 1 Convertible cabin on the main deck
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Happy Spirit yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Happy Spirit yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement