SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Happyssima Dei Galli Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Happyssima Dei Galli yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 34.7m Happyssima Dei Galli yacht (ex: Laymar II) was built in 1989 by Codecasa. She features an exterior design by Codecasa. She cruises at 11.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Laymar II
Charly Copper's

Dimensions

Overall length 34.7m (113'10")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 212

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 5,200L (1,373.694g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG 8M816CR Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Happyssima Dei Galli yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Happyssima Dei Galli yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Laymar II yacht in Sanremo
Laymar II yacht in Sanremo

All Codecasa yachts (39)

Codecasa yachts for sale (17)