Harbour Moon
Ex: Honey Money
In operation
Length
43.14m
Volume
409 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Harbour Moon Yacht

Harbour Moon is a motor yacht with a length of 43.14m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Harbour Moon in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 409 GT.

The Harbour Moon, previously named Honey Money, features exterior design by Heesen Yachts, while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Harbour Moon, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Harbour Moon. The yacht Harbour Moon has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.5/3200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 71,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Harbour Moon superyacht is listed as number 1606th. She is the 69th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Harbour Moon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Harbour Moon, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Harbour Moon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Harbour Moon was last sold in 1994. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 56 yachts that were sold in 1994. It is not known if yacht Harbour Moon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1996-5 2002-4 Honey Money

Dimensions

Overall length 43.14m (141'6")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 409
Full load displacement 238

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 11.5/3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 71,000L (18,756.212g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 2271 3045 2
Total 4541 6090

Sales info

The 43.14m Heesen motor yacht Harbour Moon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Harbour Moon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.14m Heesen motor yacht Harbour Moon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Harbour Moon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement