Harlina
Ex: Janet, After Five, My Peny, Summer Dream, Lady D, and Insatiable
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1985
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Harlina Yacht

Harlina is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Harlina in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 6.17m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 135 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Insatiable, Lady D, Summer Dream, My Peny, After Five, Janet, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Espinosa Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Harlina , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Harlina. The yacht Harlina has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Harlina superyacht is listed as number 5442nd. She is the 84th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Harlina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Harlina . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Harlina is currently for sale at an asking price of with NoBSmarine, Denison Yachting. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Harlina was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Harlina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Insatiable
2004-5 Lady D
Summer Dream
My Peny
After Five
Janet

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.17m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 135

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Harlina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Harlina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement