Harmony
Ex: Dare to Dream and Horizon
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
214 GT
Year
1999

Harmony Yacht

Harmony is a motor yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is Crescent Custom from Canada who delivered superyacht Harmony in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 214 GT.

The Harmony, previously named Horizon, Dare to Dream, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Merritt Knowles Design Group, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Harmony, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Harmony. The yacht Harmony has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Harmony superyacht is listed as number 3318th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Crescent Custom. The owner of yacht Harmony is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Harmony, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Harmony is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Harmony has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Horizon
Dare to Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 214

Build

Builder Crescent Custom Yachts
Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 double cabins, 1 twin cabin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 35.05m Crescent Custom motor yacht Harmony is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Harmony yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Crescent Custom motor yacht Harmony is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Harmony yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement