Hasabi II
Ex: Danginn, Argo, Henriette II, Henriette, and Chrysalis
In operation
Length
58.34m
Volume
722 GT
Year
1950

Hasabi II Yacht

Hasabi II is a motor yacht with a length of 58.34m. The yacht's builder is Welding Shipyards from United States who delivered superyacht Hasabi II in 1950. The superyacht has a beam of 9.36m, a draft of 4.45m and a volume of 722 GT.

The Hasabi II, previously named Chrysalis, Henriette, Henriette II, Argo, Danginn, features naval architecture by John H. Wells, Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hasabi II, and she also has accommodation for 20 crew members including the captain of Hasabi II. The yacht Hasabi II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Sulzer Ltd engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 83,270 liters of fuel on board, and 78,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hasabi II superyacht is listed as number 514th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Welding Shipyards. The owner of yacht Hasabi II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Hasabi II, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Hasabi II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Hasabi II was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 293 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Hasabi II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-6 2009-6 Chrysalis
2006-6 Henriette
Henriette II
Argo
Danginn

Dimensions

Overall length 58.34m (191'5")
Length at waterline 51.02m (167'5")
Beam 9.36m (30'9")
Draught max. 4.45m (14'7")
Gross tonnage 722

Build

Builder Welding Shipyards
Port Norfolk, VA
Country United States
Year 1950

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 20

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 83,270L (21,997.602g)
Water capacity 78,000L (20,605.416g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Sulzer Ltd Diesel 708 949 2
Total 1415 1898

Sales info

The 58.34m Welding Shipyards motor yacht Hasabi II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hasabi II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 58.34m Welding Shipyards motor yacht Hasabi II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hasabi II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement