SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Hatherleigh Yacht

The 33m Hatherleigh yacht (ex: 461 Suffolk Punch) was built in 1961 by Richards Shipbuilders. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
1975 461 Suffolk Punch

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Length at waterline 31.97m (104'11")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 3.72m (12'2")
Gross tonnage 197

Build

Port Lowestoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1961

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 33,500L (8,849.762g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
347 465 1
347 465 1
Total 694 930

Sales info

The 32.5m Richards Shipbuilders motor yacht Hatherleigh is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hatherleigh yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Richards Shipbuilders motor yacht Hatherleigh is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hatherleigh yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Richards Shipbuilders yachts (1)

Richards Shipbuilders yachts for sale (1)