Hatt Mill
Ex: Le Caprice V and Vicem
In operation
Length
46.08m
Volume
457 GT
Year
2013

Hatt Mill Yacht

Hatt Mill is a motor yacht with a length of 46.08m. The yacht's builder is Vicem from Turkey who delivered superyacht Hatt Mill in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 9.24m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 457 GT.

The Hatt Mill, previously named Vicem, Le Caprice V, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Art Line, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hatt Mill The yacht Hatt Mill has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 48,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hatt Mill superyacht is listed as number 1324th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Vicem. The owner of yacht Hatt Mill is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Hatt Mill, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles.

Hatt Mill is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Hatt Mill was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Hatt Mill has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 Vicem
Le Caprice V

Dimensions

Overall length 46.08m (151'2")
Length on deck 44.6m (146'4")
Length at waterline 39.45m (129'5")
Beam 9.24m (30'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 457

Build

Builder Vicem Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design
Interior Art Line

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 48,000L (12,680.256g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 46.08m Vicem motor yacht Hatt Mill is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hatt Mill yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.08m Vicem motor yacht Hatt Mill is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hatt Mill yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement