Haven
Ex: Sunshine, Anjilis, Victory Lane, Mustang Sally, Victory Lane, Wheels, Lucky Dog, Wheels, and Carte Blanche
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
267 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Haven Yacht

Haven is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Haven in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.91m and a volume of 267 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Carte Blanche, Wheels, Lucky Dog, Wheels, Victory Lane, Mustang Sally, Victory Lane, Anjilis, Sunshine, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors and Scott Carpenter, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Haven, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Haven. The yacht Haven has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 39,746 liters of fuel on board, and 9,463 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Haven superyacht is listed as number 2595th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Haven is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Haven, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Haven is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Haven was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 688 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Haven has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2013-6-25 2019-7-10 Carte Blanche
2013-6-25 Wheels
2012-5-10 Lucky Dog
2009-10-26 Wheels
2006-5-2 Victory Lane
2005-12-9 Mustang Sally
2005-3-7 Victory Lane
2002-10-21 2004-4-1 Anjilis
2002-10-19 2002-10-21 Sunshine

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 267
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Max. charter guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4200 n/M
Fuel capacity 39,746L (10,499.78g)
Water capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 37.8m Trinity motor yacht Haven is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Haven yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Trinity motor yacht Haven is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Haven yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement