SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Hayama Yacht

The 60m Hayama yacht (ex: Hokuho Maru) was built in 1989 by Shin Kurushima Onishi Shipyard.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Hokuho Maru

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Original length overall 50.0m (164'1")
Beam 8.72m (28'7")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Gross tonnage 587

Build

Port Imabari
Country Japan
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Fisheries vessel

Sales info

The 60.0m Shin Kurushima Onishi Shipyard motor yacht Hayama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hayama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.0m Shin Kurushima Onishi Shipyard motor yacht Hayama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hayama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Hayama yacht

All Shin Kurushima Onishi Shipyard yachts (1)