SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Hayken Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Hayken yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 49.8m Hayken yacht (ex: Monaco Wolf) was built in 2014 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Omega Architects and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 17.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Upcoming shows

Previous names

From To Name
2014-5-28 2016-5-9 Monaco Wolf

Dimensions

Overall length 49.8m (163'5")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 497
Full load displacement 313

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,800L (18,175.034g)
Water capacity 16,200L (4,279.586g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M73 Diesel 2148 2881 2
Total 4297 5762

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Hayken yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Hayken yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Hayken aft deck aerial
Hayken yacht jacuzzi aerial

All Heesen yachts (71)

Heesen yachts for sale (25)